Home Tuition
 
Tuition Agency Singapore

 
"We Provide Qualified, Experienced and Responsible Tutors!"
TUITION AGENCY SINGAPORE - Privacy Policy

Tuition Agency Singapore uses the information we receive to provide the services you request. Our services may include the display of personalized content and advertising.

We may use your information to inform you of other products or services offered by Tuition Agency Singapore and our partners, and to send you relevant, invitations and free newsletter subscriptions related to education, personal development and other Tuition Agency Singapore services which you might be interested in.

We would like to inform all our readers and clients that we view SPAM very seriously and we will not sell, rent, or lease our customer lists to third parties.

We are committed to keeping all your personal details safe and secure. Our privacy policy strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Collecting Your Personal Information

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that I collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). We will not pass on your details to any third party and do not send out marketing e-mails to customers unless they have registered to receive such material, purchased from me, or downloaded one of my free or paid products.

The type of information We ‘may’ collect about you includes:

    * Your full name
    * Your e-mail address
    * Your postal address

Generally, this information is requested when you are either downloading free products, when you use any of our services or purchased any of our products (eBooks, software etc.), or when you subscribe to our newsletters and home tuition network. We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us at support(at)tuitionagencysingapore.com. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

How We Control Your Personal Information

We will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to contact you. We do not sell, give away or rent your email address to any third party. If in the future I did for any reason wish to rent, sell or use your email address for any other purpose we will ask you for your permission first.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Your personal information is used for four main purposes and they are as follows:

1. To send out information, recommendations and resources to you.

2. To provide assistance to you after you have purchased products from me.

3. To help me create and deliver content most relevant to you.

4. To enlighten you about new products, services, tool, upgrades, special offers and information which I feel may be of use to you.

We will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

(a) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on TuitionAgencySingapore.com

(b) Protect and defend the rights or property of 
TuitionAgencySingapore.com;

(c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of 
TuitionAgencySingapore.com.

TuitionAgencySingapore.com




Home Tuition | About Us | Home Tutors Registration | Request Home Tutors | Downloads | Tuition And Fees | FAQ
Privacy | Terms & Conditions | Sitemap 


Tuition Agency Singapore. No.1 Singapore Tuition & Home Tuition Resource. Providing You With Qualified, Experienced and Responsible Home Tutors!
Copyright 2013 Tuition Agency Singapore @ www.tuitionagencysingapore.com